Organic Jojoba Oil

$24.95 $39.95

Key Benefits:

  • Use as carrier oil for essential oils
  • Treat acne and sunburned skin
  • Moisturize skin
  • Anti-fungal & anti-inflammatory

Used for centuries in folk medicine and beauty remedies, Jojoba Oil is known for its ability to soothe and nourish the skin, making it the perfect carrier oil for using your essential oils.

HOW TO USE: Mix a few drops of your favorite essential oil with Jojoba Oil to dilute for sensitive skin or to cover a larger area of your body

Visit our blog to learn more about diluting essential oils with Jojoba Oil.

Customers Also Purchased

Recently viewed